Hibiscus (Bissap) Seed Oil

$15.00

9 in stock

Processing Time: Ready to ship in...
Sold by: Wurus Natural Skincare & Haircare

***Please note that Wurus Hibiscus (Bissap) Oil is not hibiscus essential oil. It is oil manually pressed from hibiscus flower seeds gathered from local farmers in Senegal. It smells nutty.***

Category:

Description

In French-speaking Africa, when we say the word “Bissap” we immediately think of the popular refreshing drink. However, Hibiscus (Bissap) oil has skin regenerating, moisturizing and sun protective properties. The oil extracted from the seeds of the hibiscus flower is rich in antioxidants and in vitamin E. Hibiscus oil can act against the aging of the skin and reduce stretch marks. With its neutral fragrance, it can also be used as a massage oil or a body treatment. Our Hibiscus Oil is certified organic and sourced from Senegal.

Some Benefits:

  • Can be used on the hair, face and body
  • Softens and hydrates skin
  • Anti-aging properties
  • Can treat dry or damaged hair

Storage: Store in a cool dry place. Do not refrigerate.

Ingredients: Contains only pure, unrefined, Hibiscus/Bissap (Hibiscus sabdariffa) seed oil.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 5 × 8 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hibiscus (Bissap) Seed Oil”

Product Inquiry

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy

Home
Featured Products
Hangout