PLEASE NOTE (BECAUSE OUR NEEM OIL IS VERY POTENT):
NOT SAFE TO CONSUME
USE 1-2 DROPS ONLY ON YOUR PROBLEM AREA
DO NOT USE AS A FULL FACE OIL UNLESS YOU MIX IT WITH OTHER WURUS OILS.
Our Neem Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the neem tree. The oil is then filtered through cloths in order to retain all of its natural properties. It can be used pure or combined with other active ingredients or skin care products. Our Neem Oil is certified organic and sourced from Senegal.
- Can be used on the hair, face and body
- The Queen of “anti”: antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic
- Skin moisturizing and softening properties, thanks to its fatty acid content, amino acids and vitamin E.
- Neem oil calms itchy scalp, fights dandruff and can treat lice
Storage: Store in a cool dry place. Do not refrigerate.
Ingredients: Contains only pure, unrefined, neem (Azadirachta indica) oil.
The Neem tree is a very common tree in Senegal. People plant it to provide shade in front of their homes and for reforestation efforts.